Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Constitution
Councillors
MPs
What's New
District Council Elections - Thursday, 4th May, 2023
Status:
Not started
District Council Elections - detailed results for District Area
District Council Elections - results by party
Election summary for District Area
District Area
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Time declared
Abbey Hill
MEAKIN Andrew Victor
Ashfield Independents
Annesley & Kirkby Woodhouse
BELL Jamie David
Ashfield Independents
Annesley & Kirkby Woodhouse
MADDEN Rachel Elisabeth
Ashfield Independents
Ashfields
WALTERS David Thomas
Ashfield Independents
Carsic
MASON Cathy
Labour Party
Greenwood & Summit
HUSKINSON Christopher John
Ashfield Independents
Greenwood & Summit
NUTTALL Warren Thomas
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall Central
WATERS Lee
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall Central
PARVIN Nick
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall North
ELLIS Anna
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall North
WILMOTT John Morton Anthony
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall North
MANN Gordon Kenneth
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall South
LOCKE Trevor Charles
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall South
HAY Oliver John
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall West
BRIGGS Ian John
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall West
SHAW David Paul
Ashfield Independents
Hucknall West
ROSTANCE Phil
Conservatives
Huthwaite & Brierley
GRAFTON Paul Ernest
Ashfield Independents
Huthwaite & Brierley
HOLLIS Tom
Ashfield Independents
Jacksdale & Westwood
GREGORY Julie Anne Dawn
Ashfield Independents
Kingsway
GROUNDS Dale Anthony
Ashfield Independents
Kirkby Cross & Portland
LEWSEY Sarah Jane
Ashfield Independents
Larwood
ZADROZNY Jason Bernard
Ashfield Independents
Leamington
MADIGAN Sarah Jayne
Ashfield Independents
Selston
GASCOYNE Andy
Ashfield Independents
Selston
HANKIN Arnie
Ashfield Independents
Skegby
CRONSHAW Jodine Ocean
Ashfield Independents
Skegby
BOSTOCK Will
Ashfield Independents
Stanton Hill & Teversal
SMITH Helen-Ann
Ashfield Independents
Sutton Central & New Cross
DEAKIN Samantha Kay
Ashfield Independents
Sutton Central & New Cross
HESLOP Vicki
Ashfield Independents
Sutton Junction & Harlow Wood
RELF Matthew James
Ashfield Independents
Sutton St Mary`s
BARSBY Kier
Ashfield Independents
The Dales
SMALLRIDGE John Frederick
Ashfield Independents
Underwood
JUSTICE Dawn
Conservatives